Classes

HSC

A Form

Batch: 39

Total Strength: 22

 Form Master: Md. Abdul Jaher, Lecturer

B Form

Batch: 39

Total Strength: 22

 Form Master: Mr. Muhammad Mohsin, Lecturer

XII

A Form

Batch: 40

Total Strength: 26

 Form Master: Mohammad Abu Eusuf Khan, Lecturer

 

B Form

Batch: 40

Total Strength: 25

 Form Master: Md. Nazim Uddin Ahmed, Lecturer

XI

A Form

Batch:41

Total Strength: 26

Form Master: Mrs. Shamima Zevin Nipa, Assistant Professor

 

B Form

Batch:41

Total Strength: 28

Form Master: Mr. Ramij Ahmed, Lecturer

X

A Form

Batch: 42

Total Strength: 28

 Form Master: Md. Mizanur Rahman, Lecturer

B Form

Batch: 42

Total Strength: 29

 Form Master: Md. Minul Mobin, Lecturer

IX

A Form

Batch: 43

Total Strength: 29

 Form Master: Mrs.Hamidunnesa, Lecturer

 

B Form

Batch:43

Total Strength: 29

 Form Master: Mr. Ariful Hossain, Lecturer

VIII

A Form

Batch: 44

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Neegar Sultana, Lecturer

B Form

Batch: 44

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Maksudul Hakim, Lecturer

VII

A Form

Batch: 45

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Mr. Mohammd Jasim Uddin, Assistant Prof

B Form

Batch: 45

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Mr. Md. Khairul Bashar, Lecturer

Departments

Department of Biology

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mrs. Shamima Zevin Nipa (Assistant Prof)

2. Mrs. Shirin Akhter (Assistant Prof)

Department of Chemistry

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Mahbubul Alam (Assistant Prof)

2. Mr. Mohammed Abbas Uddin (Assistant Prof)

3. Mrs. Hamidunessa (Lecturer)

Department of Physics

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md Niyamat Ali (Assistant Prof)

2. Mrs. Asmaul Mahmuda Taslima (Assistant Prof)

3. Mrs. Nigar Sultana Chowdhury (Lecturer)

Department of Religious Studies

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. A F M Murtahan Billah (Associate Prof)

2. Mr. Mohammad Abu Eusuf Khan (Lecturer)

Department of Arts and Crafts

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Maksudul Hakim (Lecturer)

Department of Statictics

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Md. Shaukat Hossain (Associate Prof)

Department of Bangla

  1. Mohammad Mohsin, Assistant Professor
  2. Sobuj Ahammad, Lecturer

  3. Ms. Ishita Sultana Rozoni, Lecturer

  4. Md Nrurzzaman Rasel

Department of Geography

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Abdus Salam (Assitant Prof)

2. Mr. Md. Assaduzzaman Sarkar(Lecturer)

Department of Political Science

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mrs. Asia Parvin

Department of History

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Md.Nazim Uddin Ahmed (Lecturer)

Department of English

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Syed Selimuzzaman ( Assistant Professor)

2. Mr. Ariful Hossain ( Lecturer)

3. Mr. Ramij Ahmad ( Lecturer)

4. Mr. Md. Khairul Bashar

Department of Math

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Mosheur Rahman (Assistant Professor)

2. Mr. Md. Abdul Jaher ( Lecturer)

3. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman ( Lecturer)

4. Mr. Md Mainul Mobin ( Lecturer)

Department of Economics

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Mohammd Jasim Uddin (Assistant Prof)

 

Department Of ICT

Name of Faculty Member

1.  Mr. Sonjoy Ranjon Das (Lecturer)

Academics Achievements

JSC Result

2017: Out of 56 Cadet all have got GPA 5

SSC Result

2018

HSC Result

2017: