Classes

HSC

A Form

HSC

B Form

HSC

XII(Batch-41)

A Form

Batch:41

Total Strength: 25

Form Master: Mrs. Shamima Zevin Nipa, Assistant Professor

 

B Form

Batch:41

Total Strength: 26

Form Master: Mr. Ramij Ahmed, Lecturer

XI (Batch 42)

A Form

Batch: 42

Total Strength: 28

 Form Master: Mrs Shirin Akhter, Asst Professor

B Form

Batch: 42

Total Strength: 29

 Form Master: Md. Minul Mobin, Lecturer

SSC(Batch-43)

A Form

Batch: 43

Total Strength: 24

 Form Master: Mrs.Hamidunnesa, Lecturer

 

B Form

Batch:43

Total Strength: 29

 Form Master: Mr. Ariful Hossain, Lecturer

X (Batch - 44)

A Form

Batch: 44

Total Strength: 26

 Form Master: Neegar Sultana, Lecturer

B Form

Batch: 44

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Mr Shahriar Hasan Shaon, Lecturer

IX (Batch - 45)

A Form

Batch: 45

Total Strength: 26

 Form Master: Mr. Mohammd Jasim Uddin, Assistant Prof

B Form

Batch: 45

Total Strength: 27

 Form Master: Mr. Muhammad Shahnewaz Bhuyan, Lecturer

VII (Batch - 46)

A Form

Batch: 46

Total Strength: 25

 Form Master: Md. Abdus Salam, Assistant Professor

B Form

Batch: 46

Total Strength: 26

 Form Master: Md. Assaduzzaman Sarker, Lecturer

Departments

Department Of ICT

Mr Rajib Das, Workshop Instructor

Mr. Md Zahirul Isalm, Workshop Instructor

Department of Math

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Mosheur Rahman, Assistant Professor

2. Mr. Md. Abdul Jaher, Assistant Professor

3. Mr. Md Mainul Mobin, Lecturer

4. Mr. Md. Nasir Uddin, Lecturer

Department of Bangla

  1. Mr Mohammad Mohsin, Assistant Professor
  2. Mrs. Ishita Sultana Rozoni, Lecturer

  3. Mr Md Shahriar Hasan Shaon, Lecturer

Department of Statictics

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Abdullah Al Mahmud, Lecturer

Department of Arts and Crafts

Name of Faculty Member's

 

Department of Chemistry

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Mahbubul Alam, Assistant Prof

2. Mr. Jahangir Alam,  Lecturer

3. Mrs. Hamidunessa, Lecturer

Department of Political Science

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr Ruhul Amin Mokter, Associate Professor

 

Department of English

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. A K M Azizul Haque, Associate Professor

2. Mr. Shah Md Moksedur Rahman, Associate Professor

3. Mr. Shymul Kumar Shah, Lecturer

4.  Mr. Ariful Hossain, Lecturer

5. Mr. Ramij Ahmad, Lecturer

Department of History

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Md.Nazim Uddin Ahmed, Lecturer

Department of Economics

Name of Faculty Member

1. Mr. Mohammd Jasim Uddin, Assistant Professor

 

Department of Geography

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md. Abdus Salam, Assitant Professor

2. Mr. Md. Assaduzzaman Sarkar, Lecturer

Department of Biology

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mrs. Shamima Zevin Nipa , Assistant Professor

2. Mrs. Shirin Akhter, Assistant Professor

Department of Physics

Name of Faculty Member's

1. Mr. Md Niyamat Ali, Associate Professor

2. Mrs. Asmaul Mahmuda Taslima, Assistant Professor

3. Mrs. Neegar Sultana Chowdhury, Lecturer

Academics Achievements

JSC Result

2017: Out of 56 Cadet all have got GPA 5

SSC Result

2018

HSC Result

2017: